Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from USA Junior Outdoor Track and Field Championships  

Select Year:

USA Junior Outdoor Track and Field Championships
July 5th - July 6th
Eugene, Oregon, United States
 

2014 Results - USA Junior Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jul 6 2014, 07:15 AM

Website:Click here

Results: Branch Sports Technology

Schedule
Status of Entries

             2014 USA Junior Championships - 7/5/2014 to 7/6/2014              
                         Hayward Field, Eugene, Oregon                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    World Jr: W 10.88  1977        Marlies Gohr, GDR                           
 American Jr: A 11.04  6/5/1999    Angela Williams                             
     WJC Std: & 11.90                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaylin Whitney               Star Athletics         & 11.17Q  0.8  1 
  2 Ariana Washington            Unattached             & 11.37Q  1.1  2 
  3 Teahna Daniels               Unattached             & 11.38Q  1.1  2 
  4 Jada Martin                  LSU                    & 11.51Q  0.8  1 
  5 Ky Westbrook                 Az Cheetahs            & 11.46q  1.1  2 
  6 Brittany Brown               Iowa                   & 11.46q  1.1  2 
  7 Regine Williams              Arkansas               & 11.62q  0.8  1 
  8 Jasmine Dawson               East Carolina          & 11.64q  1.1  2 
  9 Shayna Yon                   FK Elite               & 11.68   0.8  1 
 10 Quanesha Burks               Alabama                & 11.69   1.1  2 
 11 Marika Brown                 Texas St.              & 11.84   0.8  1 
 12 Cassondra Hall               Macon Striders           11.93   0.8  1 
 13 Lydia Harold                 St. Louis Lightn         12.10   0.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 10.88  1977        Marlies Gohr, GDR                           
 American Jr: A 11.04  6/5/1999    Angela Williams                             
     WJC Std: & 11.90                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylin Whitney               Star Athletics           11.10&  0.9 
  2 Ariana Washington            Unattached               11.30&  0.9 
  3 Teahna Daniels               Unattached               11.31&  0.9 
  4 Ky Westbrook                 Az Cheetahs              11.43&  0.9 
  5 Jada Martin                  LSU                      11.55&  0.9 
  6 Brittany Brown               Iowa                     11.58&  0.9 
  7 Jasmine Dawson               East Carolina            11.65&  0.9 
  8 Regine Williams              Arkansas                 11.69&  0.9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    World Jr: W 22.18  2004        Allyson Felix, USA                          
 American Jr: A 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix                               
     WJC Std: & 24.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaylin Whitney               Star Athletics         & 23.22Q  1.2  1 
  2 Jada Martin                  LSU                    & 23.23Q  1.2  2 
  3 Brittany Brown               Iowa                   & 23.28Q  1.2  2 
  4 Regine Williams              Arkansas               & 23.90Q  1.2  1 
  5 Teahna Daniels               Unattached             & 23.79q  1.2  2 
  6 Marika Brown                 Texas St.              & 24.20q  1.2  2 
  7 Jasmine Dawson               East Carolina          & 24.41q  1.2  1 
  8 Gabriella Cantrell           E O Y D C              & 24.45q  1.2  2 
  9 Lydia Harold                 St. Louis Lightn         24.56   1.2  1 
 10 Whitney Diggs                Portland St.             24.76   1.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 22.18  2004        Allyson Felix, USA                          
 American Jr: A 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix                               
     WJC Std: & 24.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylin Whitney               Star Athletics           22.49&  1.3 
  2 Jada Martin                  LSU                      23.02&  1.3 
  3 Brittany Brown               Iowa                     23.10&  1.3 
  4 Regine Williams              Arkansas                 23.65&  1.3 
  5 Marika Brown                 Texas St.                23.67&  1.3 
  6 Teahna Daniels               Unattached               24.00&  1.3 
 -- Gabriella Cantrell           E O Y D C                   DQ   1.3  rule 163.5
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    World Jr: W 49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, GER                            
 American Jr: A 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards                              
     WJC Std: & 55.25                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Baker                 Unattached             & 52.96Q  3 
  2 Kendall Baisden              Texas                  & 53.74Q  2 
  3 Felecia Majors               Tennessee              & 54.59Q  1 
  4 Shakima Wimbley              Miami                  & 53.50q  3 
  5 Aiyanna Stiverne             UTEP                   & 54.44q  3 
  6 Aaliyah Barnes               Ohio St.               & 54.85q  1 
  7 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack              & 54.98q  2 
  8 Whitney Diggs                Portland St.           & 55.14q  2 
  9 Tiffany Terry                TCU                    & 55.17   3 
 10 Ashanti Hutton               Unattached               55.93   3 
 11 Sarah Johnson                Track & Field F          56.91   1 
 12 Imani Apostol                Seatown Expr             57.39   2 
 13 Jasmine Mitchell             Virginia Tech            57.77   1 
 14 Dorie Dalzell                Seatown Expr             58.09   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    World Jr: W 49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, GER                            
 American Jr: A 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards                              
     WJC Std: & 55.25                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Baisden              Texas                    52.21& 
  2 Olivia Baker                 Unattached               52.46& 
  3 Shakima Wimbley              Miami                    52.55& 
  4 Felecia Majors               Tennessee                53.42& 
  5 Aaliyah Barnes               Ohio St.                 53.74& 
  6 Aiyanna Stiverne             UTEP                     54.10& 
  7 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                55.11& 
  8 Whitney Diggs                Portland St.             55.29  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    World Jr: W 1:54.01  2008        Pamela Jelimo, KEN                        
 American Jr: A 1:58.21  8/18/2013   Ajee' Wilson                              
     WJC Std: & 2:09.10                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabrina Southerland          Georgetown           & 2:05.43Q  2 
  2 Heather MacLean              U Mass               & 2:07.21Q  1 
  3 Raevyn Rogers                Unattached           & 2:07.67Q  3 
  4 Sarah Walker                 Unattached           & 2:07.72q  2 
  5 Rose Christen                Unattached           & 2:07.97q  1 
  6 Mikaela Smith                Valley Viper         & 2:08.31q  2 
  7 Kaley Ciluffo                Unattached           & 2:08.39q  3 
  8 Sydnee Over                  Florida St.          & 2:08.53q  3 
  9 Madeleine Berkson            Unattached             2:10.79   3 
 10 Alexis Daugherty             Unattached             2:11.62   1 
 11 Bianca Bryant                Unattached             2:12.00   3 
 12 Piper Donaghu                Unattached             2:12.06   2 
 13 Tionna Garner                Monmouth               2:12.12   2 
 14 Nicole Choquette             Illinois               2:12.99   1 
 15 Sinclaire Johnson            Unattached             2:13.06   2 
 16 Victoria Feole               Arkansas               2:14.96   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 1:54.01  2008        Pamela Jelimo, KEN                        
 American Jr: A 1:58.21  8/18/2013   Ajee' Wilson                              
     WJC Std: & 2:09.10                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Raevyn Rogers                Unattached             2:04.40& 
  2 Sabrina Southerland          Georgetown             2:04.83& 
  3 Kaley Ciluffo                Unattached             2:07.08& 
  4 Rose Christen                Unattached             2:08.21& 
  5 Sydnee Over                  Florida St.            2:08.69& 
  6 Heather MacLean              U Mass                 2:08.98& 
  7 Sarah Walker                 Unattached             2:09.58  
  8 Mikaela Smith                Valley Viper           2:11.07  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    World Jr: W 3:51.34  1997        Yinglai Lang, CHN                         
 American Jr: A 4:04.62  5/17/2013   Mary Cain                                 
     WJC Std: & 4:28.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elise Cranny                 Unattached             4:35.43Q 
  2 Alexa Efraimson              Unattached             4:38.97Q 
  3 Catherine Pagano             Unattached             4:36.22Q 
  4 Ali Teliha                   St. Mary's (CA)        4:39.45Q 
  5 Bryn Morley                  Unattached             4:36.23Q 
  6 Rebekah Topham               Cornhusker Fly         4:40.59Q 
  7 Kieran Gallagher             Unattached             4:37.34Q 
  8 Janelle Noe                  Toledo                 4:41.04Q 
  9 Tabor Scholl                 Unattached             4:38.66q 
 10 Elizabeth Ramsey             Greensboro Pace        4:40.23q 
 11 Lucy Vankleunen              Brown                  4:41.20q 
 12 Rylee Bowen                  Unattached             4:43.13q 
 13 Eliza Dekker                 Durham Strid           4:44.01  
 14 Corinne Birchard             Buffalo                4:45.97  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 3:51.34  1997        Yinglai Lang, CHN                         
 American Jr: A 4:04.62  5/17/2013   Mary Cain                                 
     WJC Std: & 4:28.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa Efraimson              Unattached             4:16.87& 
  2 Elise Cranny                 Unattached             4:17.40& 
  3 Bryn Morley                  Unattached             4:26.34& 
  4 Catherine Pagano             Unattached             4:29.46  
  5 Rebekah Topham               Cornhusker Fly         4:31.35  
  6 Tabor Scholl                 Unattached             4:34.10  
  7 Elizabeth Ramsey             Greensboro Pace        4:34.84  
  8 Kieran Gallagher             Unattached             4:38.13  
  9 Lucy Vankleunen              Brown                  4:38.86  
 10 Ali Teliha                   St. Mary's (CA)        4:42.98  
 11 Janelle Noe                  Toledo                 4:47.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 8:28.83  1985        Zola Pieterse, RSA                        
 American Jr: A 8:57.27  7/27/1982   Ceci Hopp                                 
     WJC Std: & 9:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Cain                    Nike                   9:15.81& 
  2 Stephanie Jenks              Unattached             9:28.00& 
  3 Maggie Montoya               Baylor                 9:47.28  
  4 Lindsey Bradley              Unattached            10:03.88  
  5 Jenna Truedson               Unattached            10:04.87  
  6 Ruby Watson                  Whatcom Tesserac      10:13.29  
  7 Catherine Blaney             South Fla.            10:19.12  
  8 Emma Benner                  Unattached            10:21.17  
  9 Nicole Maurmann              Lane                  10:33.32  
 10 Gracie Tostenson             Unattached            10:38.21  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alleys, 11 inside, 5 outside
    World Jr: W 14:30.88  2004        Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
 American Jr: A 15:36.95  4/17/2003   Molly Huddle (pending)                   
     WJC Std: & 16:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Audrey Belf                  Unattached            17:01.75  
  2 Anna Peer                    Nebraska              17:23.89  
  3 Jocelyn Caro                 Texas Tech            17:31.24  
  4 Margaret Drazba              West Virginia         17:33.20  
  5 Maggie Schmaedick            Oregon                17:44.59  
  6 Emily Helms                  Oklahoma St.          17:49.78  
  7 Tess Meehan                  Johns Hopkins         18:10.74  
  8 Chanli Mundy                 Indiana               18:13.76  
  9 Megan Bordes                 Unattached            18:15.85  
 10 Kate Scott                   Bucknell              18:36.37  
 11 Melissa Fairey               Georgia Tech          18:45.56  
 -- Hayley Keadey                Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Michaela Foisy               Akron                      DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    World Jr: W 12.84  1987        Aliuska Lopez, CUB                          
 American Jr: A 12.91  5/26/2007   Kristi Castlin                              
     WJC Std: & 14.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendell Williams             Georgia                  12.98Q  2.4  2 
  2 Dior Hall                    FK Elite               & 13.17Q  1.6  1 
  3 Skylar Ross-Ransom           Florida                & 13.51Q  1.6  1 
  4 Cece Jackson                 Unattached               13.68Q  2.4  2 
  5 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Athlet           & 13.69q  1.6  1 
  6 Tiana Bonds                  Unattached               13.70q  2.4  2 
  7 Mecca McGlaston              Unattached             & 13.71q  1.6  1 
  8 Mollie Williams              South Carolina           13.76q  2.4  2 
  9 Jackie Modesett              Harvard                & 13.77   1.6  1 
 10 Kortni Smyers-Jones          E O Y D C                13.94   2.4  2 
 11 Ebony Crear                  H O F Hurdling           13.99   2.4  2 
 12 Megan George                 UC Irvine              & 14.14   1.6  1 
 13 Syrea Hicks                  H O F Hurdling           14.27   2.4  2 
 14 Christine Lyttle             Buffalo                  14.70   2.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 12.84  1987        Aliuska Lopez, CUB                          
 American Jr: A 12.91  5/26/2007   Kristi Castlin                              
     WJC Std: & 14.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendell Williams             Georgia                  12.87A  2.0 
  2 Dior Hall                    FK Elite                 13.00&  2.0 
  3 Skylar Ross-Ransom           Florida                  13.57&  2.0 
  4 Cece Jackson                 Unattached               13.58&  2.0 
  5 Mecca McGlaston              Unattached               13.63&  2.0 
  6 Tiana Bonds                  Unattached               13.76&  2.0 
  7 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Athlet             13.76&  2.0 
  8 Mollie Williams              South Carolina           13.93&  2.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    World Jr: W   54.40  2005        Xing Wang, CHN                            
 American Jr: A   54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus                            
     WJC Std: & 1:00.75                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney McLaughlin            Union Catholic         & 57.61Q  1 
  2 Jade Miller                  Harvard                & 58.40Q  2 
  3 Shamier Little               Texas A&M              & 59.44Q  3 
  4 Reonna Collier               Unattached             & 58.61q  1 
  5 Tiana Bonds                  Unattached             & 59.45q  2 
  6 Bryiana Richardson           LSU                    & 59.53q  2 
  7 Cece Jackson                 Unattached             & 59.53q  2 
  8 Shaelyn Grant                St. Louis Lightn       & 59.66q  3 
  9 Jackie Modesett              Harvard              & 1:00.34   1 
 10 Valerie Thames               Southern U.            1:00.84   3 
 11 Ebony Crear                  H O F Hurdling         1:01.12   3 
 12 Mary Witmer                  Liberty                1:01.17   3 
 13 Jasmine Stauffacher-Gray     Team Showtyme          1:01.27   2 
 14 Carly Lester                 Fort Collins TC        1:01.30   2 
 15 Christine London             Virginia Tech          1:01.82   1 
 16 Elsja Mecham                 Unattached             1:02.74   2 
 17 Emma Gallagher               Garden City HS         1:02.75   1 
 18 Marinice Bauman              Unattached             1:02.86   3 
 19 Kymber Payne                 H O F Hurdling         1:04.38   1 
 20 Darhian Mills                Overdrive Tr           1:05.17   1 
 21 Keyera Lige'                 Western Mich           1:05.81   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    World Jr: W   54.40  2005        Xing Wang, CHN                            
 American Jr: A   54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus                            
     WJC Std: & 1:00.75                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shamier Little               Texas A&M                55.43& 
  2 Sydney McLaughlin            Union Catholic           55.63& 
  3 Jade Miller                  Harvard                  57.27& 
  4 Reonna Collier               Unattached               58.55& 
  5 Bryiana Richardson           LSU                      58.61& 
  6 Tiana Bonds                  Unattached               59.44& 
  7 Cece Jackson                 Unattached             1:01.00  
  8 Shaelyn Grant                St. Louis Lightn       1:01.37  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    World Jr: W  9:20.37  2011        Birtukan Adamu, ETH                      
 American Jr: A 10:00.72  7/12/2012   Brianna Nerud                            
     WJC Std: & 10:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elinor Purrier               New Hampshire         10:24.46& 
  2 Hope Schmelzle               Purdue                10:35.19& 
  3 Julie Friend                 California (PA)       10:36.55& 
  4 Jenette Northey              Montana St.           10:57.38  
  5 Emily Scharmann              UCLA                  11:01.25  
  6 Sarah Keiran                 New Hampshire         11:20.94  
  7 Christina Micale             Saginaw Valley        11:24.92  
  8 Julissa Poullet              Otterbein             11:32.83  
  9 Rylee Bowen                  Unattached            11:33.37  
 10 Marissa DeWispelare          Doane                 11:33.99  
 11 Kyra Burke                   Loyola Marymount      11:41.75  
 12 Sarah Cullip                 Grand Valley          12:02.48  
 13 Emma Wren                    Unattached            12:07.59  
 14 Phacelia Cramer              Unattached            12:09.32  
 -- Anna Maurer                  Hill-Murray                DNF  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.65, 1.75, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85 + 3's

    World Jr: W 2.01m  1986        Olga Turchak, URS                           
 American Jr: A 1.94m  5/31/1991   Tanya Hughes                                
     WJC Std: & 1.82m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey Weiland               Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.65 1.75 1.79 1.83 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Rachel Reichenbach           Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.75 1.79 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Athlet             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.75 1.79 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cyre Virgo                   Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.75 1.79 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tess Odegard                 Cornerstone              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  5 Rachel Proteau               Kansas St.               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  5 Kandie Bloch-Jones           Illinois                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  5 Rachel McCoy                 Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  9 Makayla Roten                Appalachian St           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Taylor Wiebke                Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Jordan Ward                  Boise St.                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Morgan Crewe                 James Madison            1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Alexandria Florent           Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Anisia Starege               Wn Carolina              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Courtney Avery               Lehigh                      NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.80, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.20 +5's

    World Jr: W 4.63m  2011        Angelica Bengtsson, SWE                     
 American Jr: A 4.38m  5/8/2009    Natalie Willer                              
     WJC Std: & 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Desiree Freier               Texas Pole Vault         4.30m&  14-01.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bonnie Draxler               GetVertical              4.25m&  13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Annie Rhodes                 Baylor                   4.20m&  13-09.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kaitlyn Merritt              Unattached               4.15m&  13-07.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kally Long                   Lone Star PV             4.05m&  13-03.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Mackenzie Shell              Unattached               3.95m&  12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Meagan Gray                  Unattached               3.95m&  12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Shay Petty                   Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Sara-Kathryn Stevens         Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Rebecca Szabo                Akron                    3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Allison Jeffries             Boise St.                3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nicole Summersett            Unattached                  NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Gunderson              Unattached                  NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole Baker                 Ultimate High               NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 7.14m  1983        Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
 American Jr: A 6.80m  6/20/1982   Carol Lewis                                 
     WJC Std: & 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jazmin McCoy                 Nebraska                 6.38m   4.3  20-11.25 
     6.38m(4.3) 6.05m(2.0) 6.18m(2.0) 6.23m(2.8) 6.32m(1.9) FOUL     
  2 Quanesha Burks               Alabama                  6.38m&  1.8  20-11.25 
     6.29m(3.1) FOUL      6.38m(1.8) 5.73m(2.5) 5.95m(2.4) 5.51m(2.2)
  3 Chyna Ries                   Speed Denver             6.37m&  1.7  20-10.75 
     FOUL      6.01m(1.7) 6.37m(1.7) FOUL      6.31m(2.3) 6.35m(2.6)
  4 Keturah Orji                 Unattached               6.36m   2.9  20-10.50 
     FOUL      6.36m(2.9) 6.17m(2.9) 6.20m(1.7) 6.35m(2.0) 5.93m(1.7)
  5 Nataliyah Friar              LSU                      6.22m   3.3  20-05.00 
     6.22m(3.3) 5.85m(1.8) 5.87m(1.0) FOUL      5.78m(2.1) 6.08m(2.2)
  6 Shakinah Brooks              St. Augustine's          6.18m&  2.0  20-03.50 
     FOUL      6.04m(2.0) 6.18m(2.0) 6.17m(1.5) 5.98m(3.5) FOUL     
  7 Tierra Williams              Nebraska                 6.13m   2.7  20-01.50 
     4.52m(2.2) 6.13m(2.7) FOUL      6.09m(1.3) FOUL      5.93m(1.9)
  8 Margaux Jones                Redlands High            6.09m   1.3  19-11.75 
     FOUL      5.97m(2.6) 5.87m(2.2) 6.09m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Courtney Corrin              Unattached               5.97m   2.0  19-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.97m(2.0)            
 10 Ebony Owusu-Sampah           James Madison            5.93m   1.7  19-05.50 
     FOUL      5.72m(1.9) 5.93m(1.7)            
 11 Jerayah Davis                Unattached               5.84m   2.4  19-02.00 
     5.84m(2.4) FOUL      5.58m(2.4)            
 12 Baileh Simms                 Portland St.             5.79m   3.1  19-00.00 
     5.79m(3.1) 5.74m(2.2) 5.65m(1.7)            
 13 Schuyler Wood                Unattached               5.76m   3.3  18-10.75 
     5.76m(3.3) 5.65m(1.2) 5.64m(0.6)            
 14 Mia Barron                   Park Flyers              5.75m   2.1  18-10.50 
     5.67m(2.8) FOUL      5.75m(2.1)            
 15 Chinne Okoronkwo             Flying AJS T             5.65m   1.7  18-06.50 
     5.42m(1.9) 5.65m(1.7) FOUL                 
 16 Daniella Johnson             Akron                    5.46m   3.1  17-11.00 
     5.46m(3.1) FOUL      5.29m(1.0)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 14.62m  1996        Tereza Marinova, BUL                       
 American Jr: A 14.01m  6/26/2005   Erica McLain                               
     WJC Std: & 12.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keturah Orji                 Unattached              13.45m&  1.3  44-01.50 
     13.08m(3.2) FOUL      13.35m(1.7) 13.17m(2.1) 13.45m(1.3) 11.66m(-0.0)
  2 Marshay Ryan                 Auburn                  13.18m   2.1  43-03.00 
     13.09m(2.3) 13.18m(2.1) FOUL      12.90m(2.1) 13.11m(1.7) 13.16m(1.3)
  3 Simone Charley               Vanderbilt              13.17m&  1.8  43-02.50 
     FOUL      12.80m(1.7) 13.11m(1.2) 13.02m(2.1) FOUL      13.17m(1.8)
  4 Kaitlyn Beans                South Ala.              12.99m&  1.4  42-07.50 
     11.78m(2.1) 12.67m(0.4) 12.45m(0.8) 12.89m(+0.0) 12.79m(1.0) 12.99m(1.4)
  5 Chinne Okoronkwo             Flying AJS T            12.54m   0.7  41-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.19m(0.9) 12.54m(0.7) FOUL      12.30m(1.0)
  6 Jannell Hadnot               New Mexico              12.51m   1.8  41-00.50 
     12.51m(1.8) FOUL      12.21m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Mia Barron                   Park Flyers             12.34m   1.9  40-06.00 
     12.25m(2.6) 12.34m(1.9) 12.01m(1.4) 12.26m(1.6) FOUL      12.20m(2.1)
  8 Natasha Dicks                South Carolina          12.28m   1.0  40-03.50 
     11.93m(1.0) 12.28m(1.0) 12.23m(2.4) 11.81m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Regine Hunter                Syracuse                12.08m   2.4  39-07.75 
     12.08m(2.4) FOUL      11.71m(1.6)            
 10 Marisa Pia Kwiatkowski       Cardinal T.C            12.02m   1.9  39-05.25 
     12.02m(1.9) 11.93m(2.2) FOUL                
 11 Oasis Hernandez              Liberty                 11.58m   1.9  38-00.00 
     FOUL      11.17m(1.5) 11.58m(1.9)            
 12 Ashley Anderson              Unattached              11.56m   0.8  37-11.25 
     FOUL      11.56m(0.8) FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 20.54m  1989        Astrid Kumbernuss, GDR                     
 American Jr: A 17.60m  6/1/1991    Eileen Vanisi                              
     WJC Std: & 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raven Saunders               Unattached              17.02m&  55-10.25 
      14.46m  FOUL  16.38m  FOUL  16.69m  17.02m
  2 Aaliyah Pete                 Colorado St.            16.33m&  53-07.00 
      15.26m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL  15.65m  FOUL
  3 Katelyn Daniels              Michigan St.            15.29m&  50-02.00 
      14.06m  15.29m  14.96m  FOUL  15.02m  15.11m
  4 Stamatia Scarvelis           Unattached              15.25m&  50-00.50 
      15.07m  14.85m  14.99m  14.50m  15.25m  15.01m
  5 Sophia Rivera                Unattached              14.39m&  47-02.50 
      13.80m  13.61m  14.39m  14.38m  13.57m  FOUL
  6 Julie Lange                  Unattached              14.32m&  46-11.75 
      13.26m  13.15m  14.32m  FOUL  13.68m  13.06m
  7 Alysiah Whittaker            Georgia St.             14.30m&  46-11.00 
      14.30m  13.68m  13.38m  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Taylor Potts                 Tulane                  14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  14.12m  13.84m  FOUL  13.61m  14.26m
  9 Danielle Waldner             South Dakota            14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.51m  14.12m  13.45m            
 10 Ashlie Blake                 Throwers Respect        14.11m   46-03.50 
      FOUL  14.02m  14.11m            
 11 Destiny Mack-Talalemotu      Unattached              13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  13.89m  FOUL            
 12 Katelyn Weber                Unattached              13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.36m  FOUL  13.15m            
 13 Hailey Cook II               Wn Carolina             12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.13m  FOUL  12.90m            
 -- Christine Bohan              Virginia                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mackenna Howard              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 74.40m  1988        Ilke Wyludda, GDR                          
 American Jr: A 60.59m  6/15/2012   Shelbi Vaughan                             
     WJC Std: & 47.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valarie Allman               Stanford                57.45m&    188-06 
      57.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.58m  54.76m
  2 Katelyn Daniels              Michigan St.            53.26m&    174-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.26m  52.50m  51.31m  FOUL
  3 Julie Lange                  Unattached              50.13m&    164-06 
      46.21m  44.63m  47.49m  FOUL  50.13m  49.93m
  4 Corina Cox                   Troy                    50.02m&    164-01 
      FOUL  48.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.02m
  5 Aaliyah Pete                 Colorado St.            49.61m&    162-09 
      47.09m  47.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.61m
  6 Madison Jacobs               Kentucky                47.82m&    156-11 
      46.24m  FOUL  47.82m  FOUL  FOUL  47.02m
  7 Stamatia Scarvelis           Unattached              47.30m     155-02 
      FOUL  47.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.36m
  8 Casidy Callahan              Wake Forest             47.09m     154-06 
      46.18m  46.27m  45.19m  FOUL  FOUL  47.09m
  9 Kasie Vollmer                Unattached              45.70m     149-11 
      41.95m  41.15m  45.70m            
 10 Josephine Natrasevschi       Unattached              45.56m     149-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.56m            
 11 Ashlie Blake                 Throwers Respect        43.59m     143-00 
      42.19m  43.59m  FOUL            
 12 Melissa Ausman               Oregon St.              42.57m     139-08 
      FOUL  42.57m  FOUL            
 13 Haley Showalter              Unattached              40.89m     134-02 
      FOUL  40.89m  FOUL            
 14 Destiny Mack-Talalemotu      Unattached              37.76m     123-11 
      FOUL  37.76m  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 73.24m  2005        Wenxiu Zhang, CHN                          
 American Jr: A 68.12m  6/16/2012   Shelby Ashe                                
     WJC Std: & 57.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Showalter              Unattached              57.51m&    188-08 
      52.17m  52.65m  54.78m  FOUL  53.82m  57.51m
  2 Brooke Andersen              Northern Ariz.          56.26m     184-07 
      53.10m  54.02m  56.26m  FOUL  FOUL  55.96m
  3 Freya Block                  Southern Ill            54.49m     178-09 
      FOUL  52.93m  FOUL  52.74m  52.35m  54.49m
  4 Lena Giger                   Unattached              54.35m     178-04 
      50.52m  FOUL  54.35m  FOUL  53.47m  FOUL
  5 Nyla Woods                   Throw1deep Club         53.52m     175-07 
      53.52m  FOUL  52.30m  FOUL  49.99m  51.11m
  6 Brianna Heilsnis             Unattached              52.00m     170-07 
      48.98m  48.99m  50.04m  52.00m  FOUL  49.09m
  7 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            51.46m     168-10 
      51.46m  FOUL  50.43m  FOUL  49.11m  50.43m
  8 Kelli Thomas                 Unattached              50.70m     166-04 
      FOUL  48.96m  50.70m  49.72m  FOUL  47.31m
  9 Casidy Callahan              Wake Forest             48.04m     157-07 
      48.04m  47.67m  FOUL         
 10 Elisa Grandemange            Unattached              47.61m     156-02 
      45.43m  46.55m  47.61m         
 11 Alva Hicks                   Classical HS            46.45m     152-05 
      46.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 63.01m  2008        Vera Rebryk, UKR                           
 American Jr: A 55.22m  4/13/2012   Haley Crouser                              
     WJC Std: & 49.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Glasmann               Unattached              53.35m&    175-00 
      50.32m  51.74m  FOUL  47.63m  53.35m  FOUL
  2 Rebekah Wales                LSU                     50.16m&    164-07 
      50.16m  48.25m  48.00m  FOUL  47.58m  49.83m
  3 Gabrielle Kearney            Oregon South T C        49.10m&    161-01 
      41.39m  46.02m  45.65m  43.60m  46.41m  49.10m
  4 Sophia Rivera                Unattached              47.85m     157-00 
      47.85m  41.04m  47.11m  47.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Christine Streisel           Duke                    44.96m     147-06 
      44.21m  44.96m  41.86m  43.08m  FOUL  43.24m
  6 Sarah Firestone              Nebraska                44.84m     147-01 
      44.84m  FOUL  FOUL  42.82m  42.47m  FOUL
  7 Katelyn Gochenour            Cornhusker Fly          44.71m     146-08 
      41.75m  43.88m  43.66m  43.71m  FOUL  44.71m
  8 Danielle Plank               Kansas St.              44.45m     145-10 
      FOUL  44.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Caitlin Mautz                Virginia                42.84m     140-07 
      42.84m  39.76m  41.26m            
 10 Peyton Montgomery            Unattached              42.46m     139-04 
      FOUL  42.46m  37.22m            
 11 Ellie Logan                  Unattached              42.01m     137-10 
      40.97m  42.01m  37.23m            
 12 Ashley Alexander             Washington              41.25m     135-04 
      40.22m  40.73m  41.25m            
 13 Cerah Moren                  Pitman High             40.20m     131-11 
      37.69m  36.46m  40.20m            
 14 McKenzie Byrd                Unattached              39.82m     130-08 
      35.84m  39.82m  35.68m            
 15 Faith Blamon                 Monmouth                38.84m     127-05 
      35.85m  38.55m  38.84m            
 16 Hannah Arason                Unattached              36.88m     121-00 
      36.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Kelly Yanucil                Mt. St. Mary            33.05m     108-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.05m            
 -- Chrissy Glasmann             Park City Tr              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    World Jr: W 42:59.48  2011        Elena Lashmanova, RUS                    
 American Jr: A 49:43.85  7/30/2005   Maria Michta                             
     WJC Std: & 51:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katharine Newhoff            Walk USA              52:33.06  
  2 Anali Cisneros               Unattached            53:42.86  
  3 Katie Michta                 Walk USA              53:46.89  
  4 Monika Farmer                Walk USA              54:53.00  
  5 Kayla Allen                  Unattached            57:31.08  
  6 Fiona Dunleavy               Rockwall Mustang      57:38.25  
  7 Brenda McCollum              Unattached            57:56.99  
  8 Katherine Miale              Unattached            57:58.70  
  9 Holly Lindoe                 Franklin Pierce       58:10.20  
 10 Alina Kasparsons             New Jersey Str        58:45.56  
 11 Kristi Licursi               Marist                59:34.52  
 12 Jennifer Lopez               Unattached          1:00:52.08  
 13 Caitlin Apollo               Unattached          1:04:44.30  
 -- Sydney Sirois                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    World Jr: W  9.97  2014        Trayvon Bromell, USA                        
 American Jr: A  9.97  6/14/2014   Trayvon Bromell                             
     WJC Std: & 10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trentavis Friday             GJTC                   & 10.00Q  1.6  1 
  2 Trayvon Bromell              Baylor                 & 10.08Q  1.4  2 
  3 Jalen Miller                 Ole Miss               & 10.19Q  1.6  1 
  4 Kendal Williams              1st Coast T C          & 10.29Q  1.4  2 
  5 Terry Jernigan               Life Speed             & 10.29q  1.4  2 
  6 Charles Anumnu               Texas                  & 10.48q  1.6  1 
  7 Carlton Anumnu               Texas                  & 10.50q  1.6  1 
  8 Michael Wells                Unattached             & 10.53q  1.4  2 
  9 Robert Ellis III             Unattached             & 10.54   1.6  1 
 10 Quashawn Cunningham          Unattached               10.58   1.6  1 
 11 Malcolm Ballard              Mt. S A C                10.65   1.4  2 
 12 Christopher Ntreh            X/Factor Per             10.68   1.4  2 
 13 Marcus Harris Jr             Colorado St.             10.70   1.6  1 
 14 Isaiah Kennedy               Unattached               10.91   1.6  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W  9.97  2014        Trayvon Bromell, USA                        
 American Jr: A  9.97  6/14/2014   Trayvon Bromell                             
     WJC Std: & 10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trayvon Bromell              Baylor                   10.07&  1.2 
  2 Kendal Williams              1st Coast T C            10.27&  1.2 
  3 Jalen Miller                 Ole Miss                 10.29&  1.2 
  4 Terry Jernigan               Life Speed               10.30&  1.2 
  5 Michael Wells                Unattached               10.49&  1.2 
  6 Carlton Anumnu               Texas                    10.56   1.2 
  7 Charles Anumnu               Texas                    10.60   1.2 
 -- Trentavis Friday             GJTC                        FS   1.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    World Jr: W 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                             
 American Jr: A 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin                                  
     WJC Std: & 21.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trentavis Friday             GJTC                   & 20.39Q  0.6  1 
  2 Kendal Williams              1st Coast T C            20.49Q  3.9  2 
  3 Quashawn Cunningham          Unattached               20.89Q  3.9  2 
  4 Joshua Washington            Richard Bland          & 20.98Q  0.6  1 
  5 Ivy Dobson                   Unattached               21.23q  3.9  2 
  6 Michael Cheeks Jr            Unattached             & 21.31q  0.6  1 
  7 Robert Ellis III             Unattached               21.44q  3.9  2 
  8 Gerald Mills Jr              Texas Storm            & 21.48q  0.6  1 
  9 Joshua Eiker                 Unattached               21.54   0.6  1 
 10 Carlton Anumnu               Texas                    21.71   3.9  2 
 -- Michael Wells                Unattached                 DNF   3.9  2 
 -- Christopher Ntreh            X/Factor Per               DNF   0.6  1 
 -- Benjamin Kelly               Unattached                  DQ   3.9  2  rule 163.5
 -- Charles Anumnu               Texas                       DQ   0.6  1  rule 163.5
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                             
 American Jr: A 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin                                  
     WJC Std: & 21.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trentavis Friday             GJTC                     20.03   2.9 
  2 Kendal Williams              1st Coast T C            20.46   2.9 
  3 Robert Ellis III             Unattached               20.81   2.9 
  4 Quashawn Cunningham          Unattached               20.83   2.9 
  5 Michael Cheeks Jr            Unattached               20.89   2.9 
  6 Joshua Washington            Richard Bland            20.97   2.9 
  7 Gerald Mills Jr              Texas Storm              21.28   2.9 
  8 Ivy Dobson                   Unattached               21.34   2.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    World Jr: W 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, USA                            
 American Jr: A 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis                                 
     WJC Std: & 47.70                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Brown                  Eastern Mich           & 46.47Q  2 
  2 Michael Cherry Jr            Florida St.            & 46.80Q  1 
  3 Lamar Bruton                 Ohio St.               & 46.87Q  3 
  4 Miles Parish                 Arizona                & 47.03q  1 
  5 Ricky Morgan Jr              Forest Park HS         & 47.05q  1 
  6 Josephus Lyles               Unattached             & 47.29q  3 
  7 Taylor McLaughlin            Union Catholic         & 47.44q  3 
  8 Fredrick Kerley Jr           South Plains           & 47.46q  1 
  9 Zyaire Clemes                Trenton Trac           & 47.48   2 
 10 Nick Uruburu                 Florida                & 47.65   3 
 11 Michael Smith                Unattached             & 47.70   1 
 12 Ryan Davis                   Wisconsin                47.78   2 
 13 Chinedu Amonu                U Conn                   48.45   2 
 14 Harvey Smith                 Notre Dame               48.49   1 
 15 Miles Baldwin                Akron                    48.52   3 
 16 Kevin McClanahan II          Ric Rojas Run            49.05   2 
 17 Joshua Poole                 Mt. St. Mary             49.62   3 
 -- Byron Robinson               Unattached                  DQ   2  rule 163.5
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    World Jr: W 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, USA                            
 American Jr: A 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis                                 
     WJC Std: & 47.70                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Brown                  Eastern Mich             45.74& 
  2 Lamar Bruton                 Ohio St.                 46.11& 
  3 Michael Cherry Jr            Florida St.              46.12& 
  4 Josephus Lyles               Unattached               46.55& 
  5 Ricky Morgan Jr              Forest Park HS           46.71& 
  6 Miles Parish                 Arizona                  46.72& 
  7 Taylor McLaughlin            Union Catholic           46.81& 
  8 Fredrick Kerley Jr           South Plains             47.49& 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    World Jr: W 1:41.73  2012        Nijel Amos, BOT                           
 American Jr: A 1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun (880y)                           
     WJC Std: & 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tre'tez Kinnaird             Indiana              & 1:48.87Q  1 
  2 Myles Marshall               Unattached           & 1:49.87Q  2 
  3 Robert Uhr Jr                Texas                  1:50.79Q  3 
  4 Derek Holdsworth             Growing Runners      & 1:48.97q  1 
  5 Drew Piazza                  New Hampshire        & 1:50.14q  2 
  6 Robert Ford                  Unattached           & 1:50.26q  2 
  7 Charles Jones                St. Louis Ex         & 1:50.45q  2 
  8 Carlton Orange               Unattached             1:50.97q  3 
  9 Joseph White                 DePaul Cath HS         1:51.23   2 
 10 Shane Streich                Unattached             1:51.24   2 
 11 Abraham Alvarado             CSU-Stanislaus         1:51.34   1 
 12 Kenneth Hagen                Blacksburg HS          1:51.41   1 
 13 Dylan Capwell                Monmouth               1:51.54   3 
 14 Isaiah Thompson              UC Irvine              1:51.60   1 
 15 Nathaniel Gordon III         Georgetown             1:51.91   2 
 16 Nathan Kiley                 Virginia               1:52.05   3 
 17 Garrett O'Toole              Unattached             1:52.89   3 
 18 Alec Smith                   Oregon                 1:53.23   3 
 19 Arturo Sotomayor             Unattached             1:53.46   2 
 20 Alex Holden                  Southeastern La        1:53.86   1 
 21 Logan Stahl                  Unattached             1:54.14   1 
 22 Isaac Trevino IV             Bakersfield R R        1:56.69   3 
 23 LaForrest Church             Memphis                1:58.22   1 
 24 Ryan Trapp                   St. Thomas (MN)        2:02.90   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 1:41.73  2012        Nijel Amos, BOT                           
 American Jr: A 1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun (880y)                           
     WJC Std: & 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tre'tez Kinnaird             Indiana                1:48.01& 
  2 Myles Marshall               Unattached             1:48.43& 
  3 Derek Holdsworth             Growing Runners        1:49.07& 
  4 Charles Jones                St. Louis Ex           1:49.54& 
  5 Robert Ford                  Unattached             1:50.04& 
  6 Drew Piazza                  New Hampshire          1:51.06  
  7 Carlton Orange               Unattached             1:51.07  
  8 Robert Uhr Jr                Texas                  1:51.54  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    World Jr: W 3:30.24  2002        Cornelius Chirchir, KEN                   
 American Jr: A 3:36.1h  7/17/1966   Jim Ryun                                  
     WJC Std: & 3:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Joseph               Virginia Tech          3:52.05Q 
  2 Clayton Murphy               Akron                  3:56.91Q 
  3 Thomas Coyle                 Stanford               3:52.39Q 
  4 Grant Fisher                 Unattached             3:56.97Q 
  5 Cameron Villarreal           Texas A&M              3:52.40Q 
  6 Kyle Medina                  Unattached             3:57.05Q 
  7 Martin Martinez              Brown                  3:52.79q 
  8 Eric Claxton                 Indiana                3:53.14q 
  9 Austin Tamagno               Unattached             3:53.39q 
 10 Geremia Lizier-Zmudzins      Unattached             3:54.16q 
 11 Michael Wyman                Emerging Eli           3:54.41q 
 12 Henry Wynne                  Virginia               3:57.29q 
 13 Eric Holt                    SUNY Binghamton        3:57.52  
 14 Matthew Maton                Unattached             3:58.09  
 15 Michael O'Donnell            U Conn                 3:58.64  
 16 Luke Gavigan                 Tappan Zee HS          4:01.64  
 17 Rocky Peterson               Track & Field F        4:02.29  
 18 Daniel Gagne                 Bradley                4:03.31  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 3:30.24  2002        Cornelius Chirchir, KEN                   
 American Jr: A 3:36.1h  7/17/1966   Jim Ryun                                  
     WJC Std: & 3:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Joseph               Virginia Tech          3:49.76  
  2 Grant Fisher                 Unattached             3:50.51  
  3 Cameron Villarreal           Texas A&M              3:51.75  
  4 Thomas Coyle                 Stanford               3:52.94  
  5 Eric Claxton                 Indiana                3:52.94  
  6 Austin Tamagno               Unattached             3:54.04  
  7 Kyle Medina                  Unattached             3:54.36  
  8 Henry Wynne                  Virginia               3:54.78  
  9 Martin Martinez              Brown                  3:54.91  
 10 Michael Wyman                Emerging Eli           3:56.52  
 11 Clayton Murphy               Akron                  3:59.13  
 12 Geremia Lizier-Zmudzins      Unattached             4:02.11  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alleys, 11 inside, 5 outside
    World Jr: W 12:47.53  2012        Hagos Gebrhiwet, ETH                     
 American Jr: A 13:25.46  6/26/2009   German Fernandez                         
     WJC Std: & 14:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby Gilbert                Washington            14:21.46  
  2 Brian Barraza                Houston               14:22.07  
  3 Jack Keelan                  Stanford              14:27.03  
  4 Elijah Armstrong             Unattached            14:33.20  
  5 Sam Wharton                  Stanford              14:33.81  
  6 Levi Thomet                  Kodiak High           14:41.25  
  7 Albert Meier                 Unattached            14:43.35  
  8 Andrew Goldman               Unattached            14:44.82  
  9 Bryce Stroede                Oakland               15:00.89  
 10 Caleb Beck                   Bradley               15:01.82  
 11 James Barnett                UMKC                  15:04.38  
 12 Nathaniel Keown              UMKC                  15:08.84  
 13 Sydney Gidabuday             Unattached            15:13.23  
 14 Brendan Sage                 S. Dakota St.         15:13.71  
 15 Lyle Wistar                  Penn                  15:24.38  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alleys, 14 inside, 6 outside
    World Jr: W 26:41.75  2005        Samuel Wanjiru, KEN                      
 American Jr: A 28:15.52  5/7/2005    Galen Rupp                               
     WJC Std: & 31:29.30                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Green               Georgetown            30:54.62& 
  2 Brendan Shearn               Penn                  30:55.52& 
  3 Conner Mantz                 Unattached            31:01.25& 
  4 Noah Gade                    Oklahoma St.          31:18.38& 
  5 Austin Wells                 Texas A&M             31:21.39& 
  6 Richard Ho                   UCLA                  31:28.91& 
  7 Logan Rodgers                Trevecca Naz          32:13.46  
  8 Sean Pengelly                Michigan Tech         32:27.09  
  9 Jeffrey Weisheit Jr          Stephen F. A          32:28.56  
 10 Joe Harter                   Nebraska              32:39.28  
 11 Patrick Campbell             Bradley               32:49.62  
 12 Sydney Gidabuday             Unattached            33:23.80  
 13 Trevor Capra                 S. Dakota St.         33:31.73  
 14 Justin Hays                  St. Joseph's          33:45.60  
 15 Spencer Johnson              Marist                34:05.93  
 16 Jeffrey Thies II             Portland              34:14.02  
 17 Colin Sauter                 Central Conn          34:19.47  
 -- Anthony Gallardo             Stephen F. A               DNF  
 -- Ryan Salcido                 Sacramento St.             DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    World Jr: W 13.12  2002        Xiang Liu, CHN                              
 American Jr: A 13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis                                 
     WJC Std: & 14.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Anderson            Kentucky               & 13.39Q  1.3  2 
  2 Christopher Grinley          Fast Lane TC             13.52Q  4.2  3 
  3 William Gibbs                Houston                  13.58Q  3.4  1 
  4 Isaiah Moore                 Durham Strid           & 13.41q  1.3  2 
  5 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor      Texas                    13.55q  4.2  3 
  6 Marquis Morris               Unattached               13.73q  3.4  1 
  7 Theophile Viltz III          H O F Hurdling           13.76q  4.2  3 
  8 Lloyd Sicard                 UC Irvine                13.86q  4.2  3 
  9 William Session              Unattached             & 14.05   1.3  2 
 10 Julian Woods                 Mt. St. Mary           & 14.06   1.3  2 
 11 Amere Lattin                 CL Athletics             14.06   3.4  1 
 12 Mackenzi Rickman             Cerritos Col             14.07   3.4  1 
 13 Javion Robinson              E O Y D C                14.33   3.4  1 
 14 Connor Bracken               Step Ur Game             14.41   4.2  3 
 15 Alexander Billing            Unattached               14.52   1.3  2 
 16 Cam Dopp                     Unattached               14.63   1.3  2 
 17 Tyrik Henry                  Unattached               14.67   1.3  2 
 18 Zechariah Hood               Unattached               14.68   4.2  3 
 19 Conor Dunham                 Zephyrs Trac             14.76   4.2  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 13.12  2002        Xiang Liu, CHN                              
 American Jr: A 13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis                                 
     WJC Std: & 14.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Anderson            Kentucky                 13.37&  1.7 
  2 Theophile Viltz III          H O F Hurdling           13.42&  1.7 
  3 Isaiah Moore                 Durham Strid             13.44&  1.7 
  4 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor      Texas                    13.58&  1.7 
  5 Christopher Grinley          Fast Lane TC             13.63&  1.7 
  6 Marquis Morris               Unattached               13.74&  1.7 
  7 William Gibbs                Houston                  13.80&  1.7 
  8 Lloyd Sicard                 UC Irvine                13.90&  1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    World Jr: W 48.02  1984        Danny Harris, USA                           
 American Jr: A 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris                                
     WJC Std: & 53.30                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khallifah Rosser             Unattached             & 51.11Q  3 
  2 Timothy Holmes               Baylor                 & 51.31Q  1 
  3 Kenneth Selmon               Gazelle T C            & 52.64Q  2 
  4 Robert Grant                 Brophy Coll Prep       & 51.50q  1 
  5 John Lint                    The Flying J           & 51.63q  1 
  6 Desmond Palmer               Pitt                   & 51.82q  3 
  7 Craig Allen                  Washington St.         & 52.28q  1 
  8 Max Dordevic                 Unattached             & 52.59q  1 
  9 Brandon Howard               UC Irvine              & 53.08   1 
 10 Julian Woods                 Mt. St. Mary             53.89   2 
 11 Derek Jones                  Iowa St.                 53.91   2 
 12 Zion Stuffle                 Unattached               53.93   2 
 13 TJ Burnett                   Grand Valley             53.94   3 
 14 Aaron Persinger              Memphis                  54.82   2 
 15 Conor Dunham                 Zephyrs Trac             54.87   2 
 16 Chase Peterson               Unattached               55.37   3 
 17 Isaac Poe                    Wichita St.              55.52   3 
 -- DeShawn Woods                Indiana Tech               DNF   3 
 -- Cam Dopp                     Unattached                  DQ   1  rule 163.5
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    World Jr: W 48.02  1984        Danny Harris, USA                           
 American Jr: A 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris                                
     WJC Std: & 53.30                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Timothy Holmes               Baylor                   50.02& 
  2 Kenneth Selmon               Gazelle T C              50.13& 
  3 Khallifah Rosser             Unattached               50.62& 
  4 John Lint                    The Flying J             51.72& 
  5 Robert Grant                 Brophy Coll Prep         51.86& 
  6 Craig Allen                  Washington St.           52.11& 
  7 Max Dordevic                 Unattached               52.78& 
  8 Desmond Palmer               Pitt                     54.28  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    World Jr: W 7:58.66  2001        Saif Shaheen, KEN                         
 American Jr: A 8:33.8h  5/20/1979   John Gregorek                             
     WJC Std: & 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey Roth                  Unattached             9:03.92& 
  2 Bryce Miller                 UMKC                   9:04.40& 
  3 Chris Mullverhill            Oregon                 9:20.55  
  4 Tyler Ranke                  Hilton                 9:27.41  
  5 Tyler Brinks                 Hope                   9:29.32  
  6 Paolo Tavares                U Mass                 9:31.57  
  7 Max Davis                    UCLA                   9:35.16  
  8 Alec Peinkofer               SUNY Buffalo           9:42.41  
  9 John McCarthy                Corning                9:47.47  
 10 Reilly Bloomer               Unattached             9:51.21  
 11 Ross Pirnie                  Bucknell               9:54.01  
 12 Jason Saliga                 Michigan Tech         10:03.97  
 13 Mitchell Ryan                SUNY Cortland         10:09.16  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19, then 3's
    World Jr: W 2.37m  1990        Dragutin Topic, YUG                         
 American Jr: A 2.31m  7/18/2002   Andra Manson                                
     WJC Std: & 2.16m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Wells               Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Justin Kretchmer             Kentucky                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Landon Bartel                Computomarx              2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Kingsley Ogbonna             SUNY Albany              2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Collin Scheer                Colorado St.             2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jeffrey Giannettino          Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 -- Julian Harvey                SIU Edwardsville            NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.90, 5.05, 5.15, 5.25, 5.30, then 5's
 No 5 alive
    World Jr: W 5.80m  1989        Maksim Tarasov, URS                         
 American Jr: A 5.72m  5/13/2012   Andrew Irwin                                
     WJC Std: & 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cole Walsh                   Oregon                   5.35m&  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 
      PPP  XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Devin King                   Bartolina Ath.           5.35m&  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Grant Sisserson              Cornell                  5.30m&  17-04.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Paulo Benavides              Team Elite A             5.25m&  17-02.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dylan Duvio                  Stanford                 5.15m&  16-10.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 
      PPP   XO   XO  XPP   XX 
  6 Nick Meyer                   Kansas                   5.05m&  16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Barrett Poth                 Northwest Flyers         5.05m&  16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        O   XO  XPP   XX 
  7 Glen Harold                  GetVertical              5.05m&  16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 August Kiles                 Team Onalysis            4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
        O  XXX 
 10 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Ryan Pust                    Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Peter Fagan                  Binghamton               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Antonio Ruiz                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.90 5.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Audie Wyatt                  Unattached                  NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Luke Winder                  Cardinal Vault              NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Wooten                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Brandon Bray                 Zero G Elite                NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Garrett Larson               Sam Houston                 NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Bartnett              Johns Hopkins               NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Meaders             Unattached                  NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Connor O'Neill               St. Thomas (MN)             NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Scott Marshall               Ultimate High               NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 8.35m  2012        Sergey Morgunov, RUS                        
 American Jr: A 8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams                              
     WJC Std: & 7.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Travonn White                Central Ariz             8.04m&  1.7  26-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.89m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      8.04m(1.7)
  2 Kenneth Fisher               Bethune-Cookman          7.84m   2.6  25-08.75 
     FOUL      7.61m(1.7) 7.84m(2.6) 7.79m(3.8) FOUL      7.32m(1.6)
  3 William Williams Jr          Unattached               7.59m   2.5  24-11.00 
     FOUL      7.38m(1.9) 7.25m(1.8) 7.23m(2.4) 7.59m(2.5) 7.48m(2.5)
  4 Nathaniel Moore              Castro Vall HS           7.53m   1.6  24-08.50 
     7.49m(0.8) 7.28m(1.7) FOUL      6.03m(1.2) 7.19m(2.1) 7.53m(1.6)
  5 Aaron George                 Texas St.                7.49m   2.4  24-07.00 
     7.34m(2.1) FOUL      7.49m(2.4) 7.43m(2.5) 7.13m(2.8) 6.93m(2.2)
  5 Avery Mickens                Arizona                  7.49m   1.6  24-07.00 
     7.49m(1.6) 7.40m(1.1) 7.29m(1.4) 6.95m(1.9) FOUL      7.26m(1.7)
  7 Jamari Ward                  Unattached               7.48m   1.5  24-06.50 
     7.31m(0.2) 7.48m(1.5) 7.37m(2.4) FOUL      7.42m(2.4) FOUL     
  8 KeAndre Bates                Unattached               7.45m   2.0  24-05.50 
     6.96m(1.2) 7.03m(1.5) 7.45m(2.0) 6.33m(2.8) 7.36m(0.8) 6.99m(1.3)
  9 Joey Souza                   Unattached               7.37m   3.1  24-02.25 
     FOUL      7.07m(2.1) 7.37m(3.1)            
 10 Caleb Cowling                Tachyon Athl             7.35m   0.8  24-01.50 
     7.35m(0.8) 7.18m(0.1) PASS                 
 11 Julian Harvey                SIU Edwardsville         7.29m   1.2  23-11.00 
     6.86m(1.5) 7.29m(1.2) 7.16m(3.9)            
 11 Walter Jones                 Unattached               7.29m   2.4  23-11.00 
     FOUL      7.29m(2.4) 7.20m(1.1)            
 13 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Col             7.21m   0.6  23-08.00 
     6.86m(1.2) FOUL      7.21m(0.6)            
 14 Zachary Thomas               Unattached               6.88m   1.6  22-07.00 
     FOUL      6.88m(1.6) FOUL                 
 15 Franklin Adams               Southern Ill             6.75m   1.1  22-01.75 
     FOUL      6.75m(1.1) FOUL                 
 16 Simon Imagbe                 Sam Houston              6.49m   1.8  21-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.49m(1.8)            
 17 Saladin Nasser               Mesa C C                 6.24m   3.2  20-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.24m(3.2)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 17.50m  1985        Volker Mai, GDR                            
 American Jr: A 17.19m  6/13/2009   Will Claye                                 
     WJC Std: & 15.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Moore              Castro Vall HS          16.33m   3.0  53-07.00 
     FOUL      14.82m(1.1) 15.30m(2.4) 15.39m(3.6) 16.33m(3.0) 15.25m(0.7)
  2 Hayden McClain               Oklahoma                15.78m&  1.0  51-09.25 
     FOUL      15.11m(1.0) 15.78m(1.0) PASS      15.70m(2.1) FOUL     
  3 KeAndre Bates                Unattached              15.38m   1.1  50-05.50 
     15.38m(1.1) 14.14m(1.8) 15.29m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 John Warren                  Prince George           15.26m   2.2  50-00.75 
     15.26m(2.2) 14.91m(1.9) 15.03m(2.8) 14.35m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Jamari Ward                  Unattached              15.24m   3.1  50-00.00 
     14.69m(0.7) FOUL      14.93m(1.0) 15.24m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Lezyon Lagarde               Unattached              15.22m   1.9  49-11.25 
     15.20m(1.1) 14.99m(1.8) 15.06m(2.7) FOUL      15.22m(1.9) FOUL     
  7 Phillip Smith                Lipscomb                15.19m   1.5  49-10.00 
     14.61m(1.3) FOUL      15.19m(1.5) FOUL      14.71m(1.1) 14.78m(1.9)
  8 Derek Zimmerman              Tachyon Athl            15.09m   1.8  49-06.25 
     15.09m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.08m(2.2)
  9 Jeff Prothro                 Texas A&M               14.92m   2.2  48-11.50 
     FOUL      14.80m(1.9) 14.92m(2.2)            
 10 Cesar Alumbres               Unattached              14.59m   1.0  47-10.50 
     14.39m(1.9) FOUL      14.59m(1.0)            
 11 Alvin Chikaeze               Unattached              14.37m   3.1  47-01.75 
     FOUL      14.37m(3.1) 13.60m(1.2)            
 12 Gifton Okoronkwo             Portland St.            14.21m   1.6  46-07.50 
     14.21m(1.6) 13.83m(2.5) 13.88m(1.7)            
 13 Tristan James                Unattached              14.13m   1.0  46-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.13m(1.0)            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 23.00m  2013        Jacko Gill, NZL                            
 American Jr: A 20.65m  7/11/2002   Sean Shields                               
     WJC Std: & 18.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Braheme Days Jr              Unattached              19.95m&  65-05.50 
      18.82m  19.80m  19.95m  FOUL  19.05m  19.06m
  2 Amir Ali Patterson           Trebuchet Field         19.27m&  63-02.75 
      17.82m  18.03m  18.40m  18.12m  18.67m  19.27m
  3 Olayinka Awotunde            South Carolina          19.17m&  62-10.75 
      17.75m  18.97m  FOUL  FOUL  19.17m  FOUL
  4 Matthew Katnik               Unattached              18.57m&  60-11.25 
      16.51m  17.03m  18.57m  18.55m  17.81m  FOUL
  5 Dotun Ogundeji               Havoc Youth             18.23m   59-09.75 
      17.32m  18.17m  18.16m  FOUL  17.51m  18.23m
  6 Aaron Zedella                Ohio St.                18.18m   59-07.75 
      17.89m  17.84m  18.18m  17.81m  17.87m  17.58m
  7 Kord Ferguson                Unattached              18.17m   59-07.50 
      18.03m  17.92m  FOUL  18.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jason Coon                   Kansas St.              17.97m   58-11.50 
      17.44m  17.70m  17.85m  17.81m  17.97m  17.87m
  9 Riley Budde                  Wisconsin               17.85m   58-06.75 
      16.87m  17.44m  17.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Nicholas Ponzio              Unattached              17.82m   58-05.75 
      FOUL  17.60m  17.82m            
 11 Cullen Prena                 Oregon                  17.56m   57-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.56m            
 12 Cameron Cornelius            Houston                 17.06m   55-11.75 
      FOUL  16.86m  17.06m            
 13 Elijah Talk                  Unattached              16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.36m  16.41m  16.93m            
 14 Reno Tuufuli Jr              Throwers Respect        16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.44m  FOUL  16.91m            
 15 Luke Lewis                   Unattached              16.54m   54-03.25 
      FOUL  16.54m  15.94m            
 16 Martinus Mitchell            Unattached              16.29m   53-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.29m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 70.13m  2008        Mykyta Nesterenko, UKR                     
 American Jr: A 65.34m  7/31/2009   Mason Finley                               
     WJC Std: & 55.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kord Ferguson                Unattached              61.28m&    201-00 
      48.38m  58.25m  61.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ryan Njegovan                Saint Francis IL        59.72m&    195-11 
      55.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.72m
  3 Reno Tuufuli Jr              Throwers Respect        58.65m&    192-05 
      57.37m  FOUL  55.93m  FOUL  58.65m  FOUL
  4 Olayinka Awotunde            South Carolina          58.37m&    191-06 
      58.37m  57.83m  FOUL  54.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Daniel Haugh                 Throw1deep Club         57.32m&    188-01 
      54.13m  FOUL  57.26m  FOUL  FOUL  57.32m
  6 Braheme Days Jr              Unattached              57.24m&    187-09 
      57.24m  57.22m  FOUL  FOUL  53.76m  FOUL
  7 Brenden Song                 UCLA                    57.12m&    187-05 
      55.53m  55.94m  FOUL  FOUL  57.12m  FOUL
  8 Bryan Bjerk                  Minnesota               55.05m&    180-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.05m  54.32m  53.04m  54.52m
  9 Amir Ali Patterson           Trebuchet Field         53.64m     176-00 
      53.64m  FOUL  51.93m            
 10 James Plummer                Clemson                 53.25m     174-08 
      FOUL  51.46m  53.25m            
 11 Cullen Prena                 Oregon                  51.48m     168-11 
      51.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Khalil Davis                 Unattached              51.14m     167-09 
      51.14m  49.92m  FOUL            
 13 Christopher Daniels          Nebraska                50.38m     165-03 
      47.79m  50.38m  FOUL            
 14 Dotun Ogundeji               Havoc Youth             50.02m     164-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.02m            
 15 Carlos Davis                 Unattached              49.04m     160-11 
      FOUL  40.27m  49.04m            
 -- Phillip Jagers               Akron                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 85.57m  2012        Ashraf Elseify, QAT                        
 American Jr: A 80.79m  7/25/2010   Conor McCullough                           
     WJC Std: & 67.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charlie Ionata               Wake Forest             67.70m&    222-01 
      67.70m  FOUL  FOUL  65.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Clarence Gallop              Charleston Sn           67.66m&    222-00 
      64.63m  67.66m  63.78m  67.58m  FOUL  65.42m
  3 Colin Minor                  Unattached              65.37m     214-06 
      FOUL  62.31m  63.28m  65.37m  64.92m  65.01m
  4 Mahlik Handley               Rhode Island            64.39m     211-03 
      63.18m  FOUL  62.11m  63.39m  64.39m  60.06m
  5 Adam Kelly                   Unattached              64.24m     210-09 
      60.01m  62.57m  61.04m  64.24m  FOUL  63.24m
  6 Andrew Miller                Indiana                 62.61m     205-05 
      61.46m  62.21m  FOUL  FOUL  62.61m  FOUL
  7 Josh Whitener                Harvard                 62.45m     204-11 
      61.42m  62.45m  FOUL  FOUL  61.47m  60.34m
  8 Joseph Ellis                 Seattle Hammer          62.04m     203-06 
      62.04m  59.70m  59.86m  60.94m  57.07m  57.23m
  9 Timothy Brennan              Dartmouth               61.52m     201-10 
      54.41m  61.07m  61.52m            
 10 Daniel Haugh                 Throw1deep Club         61.19m     200-09 
      61.14m  FOUL  61.19m            
 11 Jeremy Franklin              Unattached              60.90m     199-10 
      54.41m  55.36m  60.90m            
 12 Brock Eager                  Seatown Expr            60.52m     198-07 
      60.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Maxfield Lydum               Unattached              59.47m     195-01 
      59.47m  58.79m  56.55m            
 14 Timothy Wilson               Monmouth                59.10m     193-11 
      57.98m  58.61m  59.10m            
 15 Gabriel Arcaro               Unattached              58.95m     193-05 
      FOUL  58.95m  FOUL           
 16 Mitchell Dixon               Saddleback Coll         58.73m     192-08 
      56.46m  58.73m  FOUL            
 17 Landon Carroll               Unattached              56.08m     184-00 
      56.08m  55.17m  FOUL            
 18 Michael Yow                  Unattached              54.84m     179-11 
      53.58m  54.84m  53.69m            
 19 Troy Andretta                Monmouth                53.39m     175-02 
      53.39m  FOUL  53.38m            
 20 Dylan Dyke                   Ohio St.                52.77m     173-01 
      48.92m  52.77m  52.05m            
 -- Carlos Varela-Hernandez      Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dustin Samms                 Sierra Footh              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Clayton Jury                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Matthew-Jonathan Seawrig     Cerritos Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 84.69m  2011        Zigismunds Sirmais, LAT                    
 American Jr: A 77.84m  6/12/2010   Sam Crouser                                
     WJC Std: & 68.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Thompson              Unattached              65.83m     216-00 
      65.83m  62.39m  FOUL  64.08m  FOUL  63.41m
  2 John Nizich                  Unattached              64.51m     211-08 
      64.51m  63.96m  63.31m  64.48m  64.22m  61.53m
  3 Elijah Marta                 Sierra Footh            64.09m     210-03 
      61.95m  59.79m  FOUL  64.09m  63.87m  61.48m
  4 Hudson Keffer                Unattached              62.87m     206-03 
      56.47m  60.29m  59.10m  62.87m  62.16m  58.84m
  5 Jhet Janis                   Unattached              62.41m     204-09 
      FOUL  56.11m  62.41m  57.16m  57.65m  61.82m
  6 Nicholas Danner              Rhode Island            62.34m     204-06 
      52.76m  56.01m  62.34m  FOUL  60.69m  FOUL
  7 Rahjeir Miles-Eubanks        Lock Haven              61.96m     203-03 
      61.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.92m  FOUL
  8 Nicholas Solfanelli          Unattached              61.41m     201-06 
      56.55m  60.08m  59.64m  57.99m  61.41m  FOUL
  9 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                59.11m     193-11 
      59.11m  58.37m  FOUL            
 10 David Reinhardt              South Ala.              55.44m     181-11 
      55.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 John Putnam                  Foundation T C          54.15m     177-08 
      FOUL  54.15m  FOUL            
 12 Seth Derr                    Bethany Coll Ks         52.26m     171-05 
      50.05m  52.26m  FOUL            
 13 Carlos Riojas III            BAS Athletic            51.07m     167-07 
      51.07m  FOUL  48.15m            
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    World Jr: W 38:46.4h  2000        Viktor Burayev, RUS                      
 American Jr: A 41:23.14  7/9/2011    Tyler Sorenson                           
     WJC Std: & 44:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Peters               Elgin Sharks          48:19.16  
  2 Alexander Peters             Elgin Sharks          48:23.04  
  3 Cameron Haught               Miami Valley T C      48:41.99  
  4 Nathaniel Roberts            Bowerman T C          50:14.20  
  5 Andy Vasquez                 Cornhusker Fly        51:53.73  
  6 Spencer Dunn                 Unattached            52:18.53  
  7 Jonathan Lazor               Connecticut R W       52:46.57  
  8 Matias Serna                 South Texas Walk      53:01.37  
  9 Steven Berry                 Lone Peak T C         53:23.44  
 10 Doug Hutcherson              Central Meth          54:59.51  


 
 
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
DontStopPre
WOW! This is exciting stuff!
watchout
AND Kaylin Whitney just won the womens 100m Finals in 11.10 (w+0.9)! BOTH 100 METER RECORDS JUST WENT DOWN!
watchout
Trentavis Friday 10.00 !!! Holy crap! Wind-legal, too, at +1.6
 

Media

Videos (169)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 73)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (169 of 273)

 
Junior Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles Section 1 - USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships 2014
 
Junior Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles Section 2 - USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships 2014
 

About USATF.TV
USATF.TV is USA Track & Field's free and public platform featuring live streaming webcasts and on-demand archive footage. USATF.TV showcases webcasts with commentary on USATF's premier properties, from USATF Championships to Junior Olympics as well as USATF Running Circuit which features road racing and cross country. Fans can customize their viewing experience and watch exclusive digital content of USATF original programming and behind-the-scene footage available nowhere else.

Powered by RunnerSpace.com, USATF.TV will post new content regularly. Look for notice on Twitter from @usatf.