Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2014 Entries - USATF High Performance Distance Classic (Formerly Oxy HP)

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/Pro   on May 13 2014, 05:28 PM
Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2014 10:01 AM
           2014 USATF High Performance Distance Classic - 5/15/2014            
                 2014 USATF High Performance Distance Classic                  
                              Occidental College                               
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/15/2014 - 7:30 PM
        Meet:  9:41.96  2012        Bridget Franek, Nike OTC                   
     Stadium:  9:41.35  2008        Lindsey Anderson, Nike                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  LaCaze, Genevieve                Melbourne Tr                
  2  Schultz, Amber                   Unattached                  
  3  Waite, Lennie                    Unattached                  
  4  Frerichs, Courtney               Unattached                  
  5  Groenewoud, Chantelle            Speed River                 
  6  Furlan, Jessica                  Excel Athlet                
  7  Ballinger, Mary                  Zap Fitness/                
  8  Hayakari, Minori                 Kyoto Koka A                
  9  Bell, Rolanda                    Cptc New Bal                
 10  Bracy, Addie                     Brooks / Hts                
 11  Pease, Sarah                     Adidas/Rogue                
 12  Nelson, Alicia                   Adams State                 
 13  Detmer, Ann                      Unattached                  
 14  Callahan, Maggie                 Hts Elite                   
 15  Stowe, Rebeka                    Njnytc                      
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/15/2014 - 7:50 PM
        Meet:  8:19.14  2012        Don Cabral, Princeton                      
     Stadium:  8:19.14  2012        Don Cabral, Princeton                      
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  Hughes, Matt                     Nike                        
  2  Huling, Dan                      Nike                        
  3  Lelei, Henry                     Nike                        
  4  Genest, Alex                     Speed River                 
  5  Turner, De'Sean                  Team Indiana                
  6  Winter, Chris                    Speed River                 
  7  Mahoney, Travis                  Njnytc                      
  8  Milne, Taylor                    Speed River                 
  9  Mullett, Rob                     Saucony                     
 10  Forys, Craig                     NYAC                        
 11  Cabral, Donn                     Nike                        
 12  Ibarra, Luis                     Unattached                  
 13  Stevens, Tabor                   Adams State                 
 14  Brockerville, Ryan               Canada                      
 15  Gunn, Luke                       Asics                       
 16  Draper, Mark                     New Balance/                
 17  Dulhanty, Chris                  Speed River                 
 18  Jordan, Michael                  University o                
 19  Goodman, David                   NE Distance                 
 20  Hardy, Mike                      Unattached                  
 21  Ricks, Trevor                    Weber State                 
 22  Romo, Jesus                      NBSV                        
 23  Bor, Hillary                     ADP                         
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/15/2014 - 8:20 PM
        Meet:  1:59.48  2011        Alice Schmidt, USOC                        
     Stadium:  1:59.48  2011        Alice Schmidt, USOC                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  Martinez, Brenda                 New Balance                 
  2  Grace, Kate                      Oiselle                     
  3  Bishop, Melissa                  Nike canada                 
  4  Kampf, Heather                   Asics/Team U                
  5  Wallace, Lea                     Nike                        
  6  Wright, Phoebe                   Nike                        
  7  Smith, Jessica                   Nike                        
  8  Thomas, LaTavia                  Njnytc                      
  9  Crowe, Laura                     Melbourne Tr                
 10  Buckman, Zoe                     Melbourne Tr                
 11  Leinert, Shannon                 Nike Otc Eli                
 12  Vessey, Maggie                   Unattached                  
 13  Cummins, Diane                   Mountain Wes                
 14  Belleau-Beliveau, Karine         Les Vainqueu                
 15  Crofts, Helen                    Canada                      
 16  Tracey, Adelle                   England                     
 17  Aubry, Rachel                    Speed River                 
 18  Wallace, Lauren                  Oiselle                     
 19  McGowan, Brittany                Melbourne Tr                
 20  Katsanevkis, Katherine           Saucony Aust                
 21  Praska, Bethany                  Unattached                  
 22  Francois, Rachel                 Unattached                  
 23  Kajan, Selma                     Melbourne Tr                
 24  Williams, Shawnice               Unattached                  
 25  Butterworth, Lindsey             Unattached                  
 26  Zanotelli, Dalanne               Unattached                  
 27  Brown, Alisha                    Unattached                  
 28  Harper, Lyndsay                  Bay Area TC                 
 29  Ross, Cydney                     Njnytc                      
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/15/2014 - 8:40 PM
        Meet:  1:44.71  2011        Cory Primm, UNA                            
     Stadium:  1:44.64  1996        Johnny Gray, SMTC                          
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  Kitur, Felix                     Santa Monica                
  2  Rimmer, Michael                  Nike                        
  3  Greer, Elijah                    Nike Otc Eli                
  4  Rutt, Mike                       Hoka One One                
  5  Gagnon, Brian                    Njnytc                      
  6  Romaniw, Anthony                 Speed River                 
  7  Eichberger, James                Unattached                  
  8  Martin, Ryan                     Asics                       
  9  Harris, Geoff                    Halifast Nik                
 10  Dey, Dey                         ADP                         
 11  Andrews, Robby                   Adidas/NJNYT                
 12  Emmen, Tetlo                     Brooks I.D.                 
 13  Rogestedt, Johan                 Stenungsund                 
 14  Hilbert, Gabriel                 Unattached                  
 15  Murray, Declan                   Njnytc                      
 16  White, Sadiki                    Njnytc                      
 17  Riva, Thomas                     University o                
 18  Burkstrand, Travis               Team Usa MN                 
 19  Husted, Mark                     Brooks I.D.                 
 20  Gilreath, James                  Team Green R                
 21  Yokota, Masato                   Fujitsu                     
 22  Scheetz, Ben                     Njnytc                      
 23  Lumax, Selasi                    Njnytc                      
 24  Bilbrew, Chris                   Team Green R                
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/15/2014 - 9:05 PM
        Meet:  4:04.60  2013        Katie Mackey, Brooks                       
     Stadium:  4:04.60  2013        Katie Mackey, Brooks                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  England, Hannah                  Nike                        
  2  Mackey, Katie                    Brooks Beast                
  3  Sifuentes, Nicole                Saucony Trac                
  4  Felnagle, Brie                   adidas                      
  5  Lagat, Violah                    adidas                      
  6  Conley, Kim                      New Balance                 
  7  Simpson, Jemma                   Nike Otc Eli                
  8  Van Buskirk, Kate                Canada/Brooks               
  9  Van Buskirk, Kate                Brooks                      
 10  Wilson, Heather                  Njnytc                      
 11  Reilly, Cheslea                  Saucony                     
 12  Duncan, Melissa                  Melbourne Tr                
 13  Gallagher, Kerri                 New Balance                 
 14  Hamblin, Nikki                   New Zealand                 
 15  Gall-Lara, Geena                 Unattached                  
 16  Vaughn, Sara                     Brooks I.D.                 
 17  Delaney, Bridey                  Melbourne Tr                
 18  Moultrie, Josephine              Scotland/Gre                
 19  Feldman, Greta                   Nike Otc Eli                
 20  Kesselring, Anne                 Nike Otc Eli                
 21  Johnson, Lauren                  Nike Otc Eli                
 22  Gregson, Heidi                   Furman Elite                
 23  Schappert, Nicole                Hoka One One                
 24  Paquette, Lauren                 Speed River                 
 25  Van Dalen, Lucy                  New Balance                 
 26  Mergaert, Amanda                 Oiselle                     
 27  Findley, Kristen                 Adidas/Rogue                
 28  Friday, Becca                    Adidas/Rogue                
 29  Laman, Anna                      Australia                   
 30  Mecke, Dana                      Unattached                  
 31  Carlyle, Laura                   Unattached                  
 32  Cliff, Rachel                    Vancouver Th                
 33  Drake, Lindsey                   Bowerman TC                 
 34  St. Geme, Anne                   NBSV                        
 35  Simpson, Clerc                   Brooks                      
 36  Gillespie, Kristen               Unattached                  
 37  Bizzarri, Angela                 Brooks Beast                
 38  Winslow, Amanda                  Oiselle / NJ                
 39  Penney, Lauren                   Oiselle / NJ                
 40  Charnigo, Stephanie              Njnytc                      
 41  Tebo, Jessica                    Brooks Beast                
 42  King, Caroline                   Njnytc                      
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/15/2014 - 9:40 PM
        Meet:  3:34.66  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OTC                         
     Stadium:  3:34.66  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OTC                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  Centrowitz, Matthew              Nike Oregon                 
  2  McNamara, Jordan                 Nike Otc Eli                
  3  Heath, Garrett                   Brooks Beast                
  4  Lomong, Lopez                    Nike Bowerma                
  5  Robinson, Paul                   Melbourne Tr                
  6  Gregson, Ryan                    Melbourne Tr                
  7  Leer, Will                       Nike                        
  8  Emanuel, Lee                     Hoka                        
  9  Brannen, Nate                    Saucony                     
 10  Levins, Cam                      Nike Oregon                 
 11  Boylan-Pett, Liam                Njnytc                      
 12  Peters, Richard                  UK                          
 13  Mead, Hassan                     Nike Otc Eli                
 14  Casey, Pat                       Nike Otc Eli                
 15  Grice, Charlie                   Nike UK                     
 16  Matthews, Julian                 New Zealand                 
 17  Bishop, David                    GB                          
 18  Jordanek, Tony                   Brooks - Tea                
 19  Gowell, Chris                    Adidas/Rogue                
 20  Carson, Hamish                   New Zealand                 
 21  Gonzalez, Christian              Njnytc                      
 22  Philibert-Thiboutot, Charles     Laval (Canad                
 23  Stockberger, Danny               Team Indiana                
 24  Schmitz, Tommy                   Speed Factor                
 25  Legesse, Frezer                  Team Indiana                
 26  Wright, Joshua                   Australia                   
 27  Ripley, Ryan                     Red Rock Run                
 28  Herrera, Daniel                  Unattached                  
 29  Gauson, Kris                     Unattached                  
 30  McAlary, Joshua                  Playmakers E                
 31  Palmer, Ford                     Njnytc                      
 32  Cogh, John                       Melbourne Tr                
 33  Terry, Darius                    Unattached                  
 34  Ferris, Dylan                    NBSV                        
 35  Esparza, Jesus                   Tec de Monte                
 36  Edwards, Jake                    Columbus Run                
 37  McGregor, Patrick                Slalom/NJNYT                
 38  Ulrey, Dorian                    Nike                        
 39  Alex, George                     Zap Fitness/                
 40  Hill, Ryan                       Nike Bowerma                
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/15/2014 - 10:20 PM
        Meet:  15:05.56  2013        Molly Huddle, Saucony                     
     Stadium:  15:05.56  2013        Molly Huddle, Saucony                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  Diriba, Buze                     adidas                      
  2  Rowbury, Shannon                 Nike Oregon                 
  3  Conley, Kim                      New Balance                 
  4  Brough, Katie                    GB                          
  5  Culley, Julie                    Asics/NYAC                  
  6  Lubieniecki, Kara                Saucony?HTSE                
  7  Hasay, Jordan                    Nike Oregon                 
  8  LaBeaud, Natasha                 Brooks                      
  9  Fleshman, Lauren                 Oiselle                     
 10  Rohde, Kristen                   Nike Bowerma                
 11  Lopez, Sandra                    Mx Internati                
 12  Smith, Kelsey                    Ucla                        
 13  Coffey, Karlee                   Nike Bowerma                
 
Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/15/2014 - 6:40 PM
        Meet:  13:12.87  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OTC                        
     Stadium:  13:12.87  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OTC                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1  Rupp, Galen                      Nike Oregon                 
  2  Robertson, Jake                  Athletics Ne                
  3  Robinson, Brett                  Melbourne Tr                
  4  Osako, Suguru                    Jpn-Nissin F                
  5  Leer, Will                       Nike                        
  6  Braun, Aaron                     adidas                      
  7  Curtis, Robert                   Hansons-Broo                
  8  See, Jeff                        Saucony                     
  9  Birmingham, Collis               Melbourne Tr                
 10  Abdi, Bashir                     Topsport Vla                
 11  Okello, Tonny                    Santa Monica                
 12  Borrego, Diego Alberto           UAZ                         
 13  Peterson, Jonathan               Team Usa Mn/                
 14  Hicks, Malcolm                   Nike New Zea                
 15  Batt, Kevin                      Adams State                 
 16  Smith, Scott                     Northern Ari                
 17  Finan, Eric                      Team Usa Mn/                
 18  Blankenship, Ben                 Nike Otc Eli                
 19  Hanrahan, Mark                   Melbourne Tr                
 20  Pollock, Paul                    Melbourne Tr                
 21  Willis, Nick                     adidas                      
 22  Lowry, Dan                       Playmakers E                
 23  Trujillo, Carlos                 Speed Factor
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for USATF.TV
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 4968 45    
2013 4632 2    
2012 145      
2011 153      
2010 21      
2009 25      
 

About USATF.TV
USATF.TV is USA Track & Field's free and public platform featuring live streaming webcasts and on-demand archive footage. USATF.TV showcases webcasts with commentary on USATF's premier properties, from USATF Championships to Junior Olympics as well as USATF Running Circuit which features road racing and cross country. Fans can customize their viewing experience and watch exclusive digital content of USATF original programming and behind-the-scene footage available nowhere else.

Powered by RunnerSpace.com, USATF.TV will post new content regularly. Look for notice on Twitter from @usatf.